Expired contract
612851 A40 Highnam Woods GEO
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PAYMENT IN ADVANCE OF ESTIMATED COSTS OF PROVIDING DETAILED SPECIFICATION AND ESTIMATE FOR DIVERSIONARY WORK TO BE CARRIED OUT AT THE ABOVE LOCATION Site near Main Road, Two Mile Lane, Main Road, Highnam, Gloucester, GL2 8DW ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 612851 A40 Highnam Woods GEO.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
