2024-747 Meat Foodservice Panel Data requirements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NUMERATOR UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 123,333
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Signed contract 27/10/2025 Awarded to Numerator, please see notices: Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-054824 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-055abb published on the 8th September 2025. Also Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-038050 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-055aba Published 8 July 2025, 7:53am Requirement was for: AHDB core Foodservice data requirements 1. The basic measures required will consist of the following as a minimum: • Spend • Servings/packs • Price • Buyer numbers i.e. penetration • Servings/packs per buyer i.e. frequency and volume per trip 2. Data must be split by method including the following as a minimum: • Dine out - Eating in or on the go • Takeaways - Collected or delivered 3. Data must be split by channel (we are open to agencies proposing different channel coding approaches): • Quick service retail e.g. coffee shops, fast food, cafes, bakery/sandwiches • Full service restaurants e.g. restaurants, diners • Pubs and bars • Contract catering e.g. workplace canteens, hospitals, schools etc • Travel & leisure e.g. train, ferries, events etc • Multiples including forecourts e.g. supermarkets, convenience stores etc 4. Data must be split by product type/meal, with the protein identifiable (beef, lamb, pork, chicken, fish, vegetarian, vegan) and key cuts (e.g. steaks, burgers, roasting joints, sausages etc) specified or obvious. A read of meat-free/alternatives is also beneficial. 5. Data must be able to be split by day part and demographics to help analysis 6. It would be beneficial for data to be split by operator for volume estimate purposes ## Contract award Title: Meat Foodservice Data requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024-747 Meat Foodservice Panel Data requirements.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to 2024-747 Meat Foodservice Panel Data requirements, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
