Expired contract
002661 Provide Strategic advise on pricing on income generating services
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- The Revels Office
- Value
- GBP 38,300
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provide Strategic advise on pricing on income generating services-support the Library to develop an evidence based Income and Expenditure model for the proposed Leeds site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002661 Provide Strategic advise on pricing on income generating services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
