0-19 Early Help and Family Centres (12 month Contract)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BARNARDO'S
- Value
- GBP 1,450,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of 0-19 Early Help and Family Centre support, delivering a range of preventative and support services for families and children from three family hubs (with five satellite centres). This includes delivering parenting and family support services, early childhood support and the intensive family support programme. In addition, provide support to Young Carers. Also includes family centre element including Parent Infant Relationship Children’s Wellbeing Practitioners, Infant Feeding, Parenting Support and Home Learning Environment which is part of the Family Hub current offer. Contract period 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027. ## Contract award Title: 0-19 Early Help and Family Centres (12 month Contract)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0-19 Early Help and Family Centres (12 month Contract).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to 0-19 Early Help and Family Centres (12 month Contract), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
