WEST BRIDGFORD SEASONAL LIGHTING 2025 - 2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GALA LIGHTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 73,385
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the supply and installation of Seasonal Lighting for West Bridgford town centre. The service shall be provided by a Single Supplier. The available budget for this contract was £15,000 per year excluding VAT. The length of the contract is 3 years (36 months) (from 1st August 2025 - 31st July 2028). The service delivery for each year is from 1st August - 31st January. There is an option to extend for a further 2 service periods, if agreeable by both parties. The first service period extension would start from 1st August 2028 and finish on 31st July 2029, with the second service period extension starting from 1st August 2029 and finishing on 31st January 2030. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Rushcliffe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 45316000 · Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WEST BRIDGFORD SEASONAL LIGHTING 2025 - 2028.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rushcliffe Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
