Awarded contract
UKHSA_Scientific- Provision of GIS Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,128,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software consultancy services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) has awarded a contract to ESRI (UK) Limited for the provision of GIS software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Scientific- Provision of GIS Software.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
