Expired contract

Thermal Insulation and Void Works - 3 and 15 Widley Court, Fareham PO14 1BZ

Details

Value
GBP 198,676.8
Duration
2 months
Topic
Insulation work
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Thermal Insulation and Void Works for both properties. Full scope of works required and asbestos survey has been carried out. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2025

About the buyer

Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thermal Insulation and Void Works - 3 and 15 Widley Court, Fareham PO14 1BZ.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.