Awarded contract

Tender for the Provision of MBA Workshop Design and Facilitation Services with a Digital Tool Solution.

Details

Supplier(s)
MINDFLICK LTD
Value
GBP 325,000
Topic
Training software development services
Published
3 September 2025

Tender description

The University of Warwick Business School (WBS) are seeking an experienced Service Provider who can support in the design and facilitation of our MBA Leadership and Development days, with the ability to incorporate expertise in psychometric tools. Alongside this, the Service provider needs to be able to offer a digital platform solution to enable students, staff and alumni to both network and engage with the programme whilst managing a personalised learning journey. Lot 1: The University of Warwick Business School (WBS) are seeking an experienced Service Provider who can support in the design and facilitation of our MBA Leadership and Development days, with the ability to incorporate expertise in psychometric tools. Alongside this, the Service provider needs to be able to offer a digital platform solution to enable students, staff and alumni to both network and engage with the programme whilst managing a personalised learning journey. The workshops are held both in person and virtually on Warwick’s main campus, and at WBS’s London site, The Shard for c.650-750 students per annum (currently 662).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tender for the Provision of MBA Workshop Design and Facilitation Services with a Digital Tool Solution. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212931 · Training software development services
  • 79998000 · Coaching services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of MBA Workshop Design and Facilitation Services with a Digital Tool Solution..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of MBA Workshop Design and Facilitation Services with a Digital Tool Solution., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tender for the Provision of MBA Workshop Design and Facilitation Services with a Digital Tool Solution..

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.