TEN2500142- RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Delivery of a Project Programme for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188, Rathkeeny Co. Cavan for Cavan County Counci
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Submission
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2500142 - RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for the delivery of a Project / Programme Outline Document (POD), Preliminary Business Case, Detailed Business Case and Procurement Strategy for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188 at Rathkenny Townland, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2025
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2500142- RFT for Multi Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Delivery of a Project Programme for Safety Improvement Measures on the R188, Rathkeeny Co. Cavan for Cavan County Counci.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
