Awarded contract

Tax Advice for private patient healthcare

Details

Value
GBP 27,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Top-up tax advisory report covering the VAT, CT and SDLT implications for private patient healthcare - 04/07/2025 to 03/07/2028 - procured using CCS RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 4 finance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.