Awarded contract

SWI25001 - Vehicle Telematics & Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 181,507
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

The appointment of a supplier, following a further competition of the CCS Vehicle Telematics Solutions RM6315 framework, to undertake the provision and installation of vehicle telematic devices, on-board camera systems and the accompanying software for the SWISCo road vehicle fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SWI25001 - Vehicle Telematics & Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SWI25001 - Vehicle Telematics & Cameras, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 470
    £3.2bn
  3. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.