Support Services for Litho Printing Services Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Print By Laser Limited, Crystal Galleries Ltd t/a Tees Print, W.H. FORSTER (PRINTERS) LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lithographic services
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The in-house Design & Print service requires a support framework to assist with production of different elements of print work that is not financially viable or is not compatible with our in-house printing equipment or service provision. Only work that cannot be cost effectively produced internally would be placed via this framework. The work placed via this framework can be business critical or could be a key form of information and engagement with residents that in turn supports the overall success of a Council objective for either Stockton-on-Tees & Darlington Borough Council's. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822400 · Lithographic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Support Services for Litho Printing Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
