Awarded contract
Supply of Power Axles for the Victoria Line
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alstom Transport (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 409,222
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Axles and gearboxes
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Power Axles for the Victoria Line Heavy Overhaul Planned Lift (HOPL). Parts to be delivered; Power Axle Gearbox x 71 Power Axle Shoegear x72 ## Contract award Title: Provision of Power Axles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
London Underground Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34321000 · Axles and gearboxes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Power Axles for the Victoria Line, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Underground Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
