Awarded contract

Social Security Scotland - S/25/017 - Provision of Web Application Firewall

Details

Value
GBP 176,952.13
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
3 September 2025

Tender description

Social Security Scotland - S/25/017 - Provision of Web Application Firewall Lot 1: Social Security Scotland has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the Provision of Web Application Firewall.. If the extension option is taken up the total 3 year contract value could rise to an estimated cost of 265428.21 GBP Ex VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social Security Scotland - S/25/017 - Provision of Web Application Firewall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social Security Scotland - S/25/017 - Provision of Web Application Firewall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.