Awarded contract
Social Care or Education Placement
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Epiphany in Care Limited
- Value
- GBP 93,347.46
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Social Care or Education Placement - DN770204 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Care or Education Placement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
