SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SUPPORTING THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A MASTERPLAN AT LEOPARDSTOWN CAMPUS FOR HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Submission
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) was established by the Irish Government under the Horse and Greyhound Racing Act 2001 and the Irish Horseracing Industry Act 1994. It is a commercial semi-state body that is responsible for the administration, promotion and development of Horse Racing in Ireland. HRI subsidiaries include Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Ltd (ITM), Tote Ireland Ltd and HRI Racecourses Ltd. consisting of Leopardstown Club Ltd., Fairyhouse Club Ltd., Navan Races Ltd. and Tipperary Races PLC. Leopardstown Racecourse is one of four racecourses owned and managed by Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) and is the only racecourse in Dublin, located 6 miles south of the city centre in Sandyford. It stages approximately 23 race meetings throughout the year, including the Christmas Festival, Irish Gold Cup, Irish Champion Stakes and a series of evening meetings throughout the summer. A Masterplan has recently been completed by Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) for Leopardstown. It covers all associated lands in the vicinity of Leopardstown Racecourse, owned by HRI and Leopardstown Club Ltd. and these lands together are all now referred to as the Leopardstown Campus. This ambitious vision will transform the campus at Leopardstown Racecourse into a landmark sports, entertainment and community hub that will deliver significant incremental economic benefit to the local area and indeed nationally. Achievement of this vision will be built on the foundation of the racecourse’s long history on site dating back to 1888, its strategically important location as the only racecourse in the capital city and the opportunities to add exciting new amenities to the campus. The Masterplan provides the planning and design framework that will facilitate the delivery of the Leopardstown Campus vision. Please see the attached Invitation to Tender document for a detailed description of services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2025
About the buyer
Horse Racing Ireland HRI is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 75112100 · Administrative development project services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SUPPORTING THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A MASTERPLAN AT LEOPARDSTOWN CAMPUS FOR HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SUPPORTING THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A MASTERPLAN AT LEOPARDSTOWN CAMPUS FOR HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
