Awarded contract
Service, Maintenance and Replacements of Lifting Equipment and Mobility Aids
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Stannah Lift Services Limited (Orpington)
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Stairlifts
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
JCT Measured Term Lot 1: Supplier to service mainten and repair of lifting equipment and mobility aids across East Suffolk Council housing stock.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service, Maintenance and Replacements of Lifting Equipment and Mobility Aids.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
