Schools Expansion Phase 2b Works: Bankview PCSA
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,583.76
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Schools Expansion Phase 2b Works: Bankview PCSA The council has delivered two stages of SEN schools' expansion which are now complete. A further phase of work is now required, known as phase 2b, to accommodate additional school pupil demand Direct award via Procure Partnership framework PCSA contract awarded; A separate award will be made for the associated works contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 May 2025
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Schools Expansion Phase 2b Works: Bankview PCSA.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
