Roofing works at Derriford Ambulance Station
Details
- Value
- GBP 147,217.11
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Roofing works at Derriford Ambulance Station including roof light replacement ## Contract award Title: Roofing works at Derriford Ambulance station
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing works at Derriford Ambulance Station.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing works at Derriford Ambulance Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
