Closed tender

Roof Renewal, Internal Insulation and External Cladding at 9 Bunting Road, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7BX

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 September 2025
Submission
3 October 2025

Tender description

West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the Roof Renewal, Internal Insulation and External Cladding at 9 bunting Road, Bury St Edmunds. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is noon on Friday 3rd October. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17.00 hours on Friday 26th September which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 October 2025

About the buyer

West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

142 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Renewal, Internal Insulation and External Cladding at 9 Bunting Road, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7BX.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.