Closed tender

Request for Tender for Essential Site Upgrade Works at MEDITE Europe DAC ‘25

Details

Value
EUR 75,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
4 September 2025
Submission
29 September 2025

Tender description

MEDITE Europe DAC is seeking competitive pricing from suitable qualified building/Civil Contractors. Detailed drawing and a complete specification sheet completed by Malone O Regan will be attached in the tender pack. The scope of work will be as follows: 1. Diversion of Fire main services: - excavating trenches around existing services, please see appendix A for exact measurement and scope 2. Diversion of Electrical services: - excavating trenches around existing services, please see appendix A for exact measurement and scope Please see additional documentation and drawings attached

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 September 2025

About the buyer

Medite Europe DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for Essential Site Upgrade Works at MEDITE Europe DAC ‘25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for Essential Site Upgrade Works at MEDITE Europe DAC ‘25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.