Recruitment function delivery and the maintenance of the Electronic Staff Record (ESR)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 44,500
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This serves as notice of a direct award of a contract to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust for continuation of recruitment function delivery and the maintenance of the Electronic Staff Record (ESR) and is made in accordance with Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) for non-healthcare services, direct award for below threshold. The objective of the contract is a continuation of ESR recruitment and maintenance services and, as such, NHCFT is the only one suitable supplier as currently providing the ICB's recruitment and ESR maintenance services, and payroll services. Contract of 12 months (05/08/2025 - 04/08/2026) Total Value: £53,854.58 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2026
About the buyer
NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment function delivery and the maintenance of the Electronic Staff Record (ESR).
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment function delivery and the maintenance of the Electronic Staff Record (ESR), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
