Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and Voids
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,950,950
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 3 September 2025
Tender description
This is an Award Notice. Manor Estates Housing Association is Edinburgh-based with a housing stock of 1,111 Social and Mid-Market Rent properties and 3 retirement community buildings. The Association is awarding a contract for a reactive repairs service which will include voids work. The Association currently spends around GBP800k per annum (inclusive of VAT) on property repairs and voids. This is a 3-year contract with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Lot 1: Manor Estates Housing Association is Edinburgh-based with a housing stock of 1,111 Social and Mid-Market Rent properties and 3 retirement community buildings. The Association is awarding a contract for a reactive repairs service which will include voids and out of hours work. The Association currently spends around GPB800k per annum (inclusive of VAT) on property repairs and voids. This is a 3-year contract with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Works of a high quality, responsiveness and good working relationships are very important to the Association.. Community Benefits is essential and will be a contractual obligation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Manor Estates Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manor-estates-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manor-estates-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manor-estates-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manor-estates-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manor-estates-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manor-estates-housing-association-limited.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours and Voids.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manor Estates Housing Association Limited.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
