RDE909 - Research to underpin update of Codes of Practice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSK ADAS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,997.8
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Defra and HSE propose to review and update the Code of Practice for Using Plant Protection Products (PPPs) for England and Wales and the Code of Practice for Suppliers of Pesticides to ensure the continued effective protection of the environment, human health, and productivity. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE909 - Research to underpin update of Codes of Practice.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to RDE909 - Research to underpin update of Codes of Practice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
