Awarded contract
Purchase of one Maxus eTerrano9 Luxury Double Cab Pickup - CCPS Framework RM6244 Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A M Phillip Trucktech Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,915
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 3 September 2025
Tender description
Purchase of one Maxus eTerrano9 Luxury Double Cab Pickup - CCPS Framework RM6244 Lot 2 - Inverness Lot 1: Purchase of one Maxus eTerrano9 Luxury Double Cab Pickup - CCPS Framework RM6244 Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34113300 · Off-road vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of one Maxus eTerrano9 Luxury Double Cab Pickup - CCPS Framework RM6244 Lot 2.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
