Awarded contract
Purchase of a heavy duty shovel (specialist plant vehicle)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greenshields JCB Limited
- Value
- GBP 209,500
- Topic
- Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of a heavy duty shovel (specialist plant vehicle) for Cupid Green Depot Lot 1: Purchase of a heavy duty shovel (specialist plant vehicle) for Cupid Green Depot
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2025
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43260000 · Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of a heavy duty shovel (specialist plant vehicle).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
