Awarded contract

PURCH2657 Direct Award for the Provision of Heritage Collections Digital Asset Management System (DAMS)

Details

Value
GBP 79,111
Topic
Subscription services
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

PURCH2657 Direct Award for the Provision of Heritage Collections Digital Asset Management System (DAMS) Lot 1: Direct Award of PURCH2657 for the Provision of Heritage Collections Digital Asset Management System (DAMS) Call Off from SP-21-034 Framework Agreement for the supply of Software and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.