Awarded contract

PRP274 Repair and Maintenance of Powered Pedestrian Doors

Details

Value
GBP 248,400
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

The Council is inviting suppliers to tender for a contract for the provision of the Repair and Maintenance (including servicing) of Powered Pedestrian Doors at the establishments within the charge of Derbyshire County Council and located throughout the county of Derbyshire. The Council uses a range of powered door equipment. These assets require on-going service and inspection, remedial maintenance and an emergency breakdown service to ensure they remain operational. ## Contract award Title: PRP274 Repair and Maintenance of Powered Pedestrian Doors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP274 Repair and Maintenance of Powered Pedestrian Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRP274 Repair and Maintenance of Powered Pedestrian Doors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.