Provision of moves and logistics services for phase 1 of the Eastern Base relocations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stone Ticket Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,748.75
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Middlesex street car park operational relocation operational areas currently based here will be relocated from their existing bays to new locations on the ground floor level additionally a general clearance of the basement car park will take place before handover to City Surveyors ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of moves and logistics services for phase 1 of the Eastern Base relocations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
