Procurement, Repair & Support of fully ruggedised GRiD Terminals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRiD Defence Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 116,185
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement, Repair & Support of GRiD 1517 & 1595i Terminals. Procurement of quantity 5 1517 Terminals with support to these and also quantity 10 1595i Terminals over the period of 3-years. Two individual options years being requested which would take the contract over a 5-year period. ## Contract award Title: Procurement, Repair & Support of fully ruggedised GRiD 1517 & 1595i Terminals
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement, Repair & Support of fully ruggedised GRiD Terminals.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
