Process Water Header Isolation Valves
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- FLOW CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,094.23
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Valve parts
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Flow control to quote and supply X4 process water header isolation valves two different sizes, X2 spool pieces that fit in-between the pipework and the valve again two different sizes, and X2 spare repair kits for the valves. Included in the price is also a pressure test certificate which is needed to prove its up to its safety function. We have had to have design involvement as the current valves that are installed are the wrong type of valve (Globe valve hard seats) and are passing and causing issues along with operator burden. These Worcester valves are a must for plant to work more efficiently. ## Contract award Title: Process Water Header Isolation Valves
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2025
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42132300 · Valve parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Process Water Header Isolation Valves.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
