Awarded contract

PROC 25-2982 Rothesay Police Station Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 2,491,247.4
Topic
Building fittings
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

Refurbishment of an existing Scottish Police Authority building in Rothesay, Isle of Bute. Address : 58 High Street, Rothesay, Isle of Bute PA20 9AZ. The works comprise a full building refurb on a phased approach. The building is to remain live throughout the works with the exception of Custody closure. Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority (SPA) require a contractor to undertake refurbishment of an existing Scottish Police Authority building in Rothesay, Isle of Bute. The works comprise a full building refurb on a phased approach. The building is to remain live throughout the works with the exception of Custody closure. Externally the proposal is to replace the existing building roof, and to refresh the building facades with new over-cladding. Internally the proposal is to undertake minor layout adjustments to optimise the police offices and welfare, and a full refresh of internal finishes. Install new MEP services throughout.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115000 · Building fittings
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45216100 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 25-2982 Rothesay Police Station Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 25-2982 Rothesay Police Station Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.