NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Paths and other metalled surfaces
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Submission
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council’s Parks and Greenspace team have a remit to improve and maintain play and recreation facilities throughout the Borough.Utilising capital budgets these Green Spaces will receive tarmacked footpath/cycleway, allowing improved sustainable transport links and access all year round. We are looking to add approximately 2 km of footpath/cycleway, conforming to the plans and specification included in these tender documents and appendices.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2025
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway.
Related topics
Topics related to NUN – Lot 1 Coronation Walk Lot 2 Sandon Park footpath/cycleway, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
