Awarded contract

Mole Valley District Council Telecare Devices 25-27

Details

Value
GBP 563,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Medical aids
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of telecare devices for assisted living, provided by the Mole Valley Life Care Service run by Mole Valley District Council. This is a two year contract called off via direct award from the Northern Housing Consortium Technology Enabled Lives Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33196000 · Medical aids
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council Telecare Devices 25-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mole Valley District Council Telecare Devices 25-27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.