Awarded contract
Mini-Competition under Wayfarer Framework for the provision of Employers Agent Services for a housing development in Totton.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Welling Partnership
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Mini-Competition under Wayfarer Framework for the provision of Employers Agent Services for a housing development in Totton.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
