Closed tender

MI-CFT25-013 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Website Redevelopment and Support Services (Hosting)

Details

Value
EUR 850,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 September 2025
Submission
3 October 2025

Tender description

The Marine Institute wishes to invite interested economic operators to tender for the provision of Website Redevelopment and Support Services (Hosting)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 October 2025

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-013 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Website Redevelopment and Support Services (Hosting).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MI-CFT25-013 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Website Redevelopment and Support Services (Hosting), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.