Luminate Education Group - Tender for the provision of Waste Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bagnall & Morris Waste Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 432,875
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Luminate Education Group (LEG and/or the Group) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK. Home to 26,000 students across over 20 sites located in Leeds, Harrogate and Keighley; LEG aims to make a positive difference to the lives of our students and apprentices, by delivering high-quality teaching and training opportunities that will improve outcomes and change lives. We are out to tender for the provision of Waste Collection Services across the Group. For further information, please refer to the ITT . ## Contract award Title: LEG T167 - Waste Services Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luminate Education Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luminate-education-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luminate-education-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luminate-education-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luminate-education-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luminate-education-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luminate-education-group.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Luminate Education Group - Tender for the provision of Waste Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Luminate Education Group - Tender for the provision of Waste Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luminate Education Group.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
