LJMU2515 Stand build, design, storage and freight for HE Exhibitions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We aim to support university efforts in student recruitment and retention, as detailed in the background information, by appointing one agency for the seamless design, build and freighting of our exhibition stands for UK undergraduate student recruitment exhibitions. Our overall objectives are to: Produce professionally branded eye-catching stands for a variety of events including design, print and construction Reach the target audiences with an impactful display that increases traffic to stand Raise awareness and generate application to LJMU as a result Ensure account management and relationship with LJMU outreach team is strong Achieve the best rates available without compromising the quality of service Provide a seamless end-to end-process for all aspects of the HE exhibition cycle ## Contract award Title: LJMU2515 Stand Build, print, design and freight
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LJMU2515 Stand build, design, storage and freight for HE Exhibitions.
Related topics
Topics related to LJMU2515 Stand build, design, storage and freight for HE Exhibitions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
