Awarded contract

KCS Y22007 Communications Solutions and Associated Telephony Services

Details

Value
GBP 332,000
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
5 September 2025

Tender description

KCS Y22007 Communications Solutions and Associated Telephony Services. Commencing 1 May 2025 till 30 April 2026 with the option to extend for 3 x 12 month periods till 30 April 2029. Lot 1: KCS Y22007 Communications Solutions and Associated Telephony Services. Commencing 1 May 2025 till 30 April 2026 with the option to extend for 3 x 12 month periods till 30 April 2029.. The award value is an estimate based on anticipated requirement over the life of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 September 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KCS Y22007 Communications Solutions and Associated Telephony Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KCS Y22007 Communications Solutions and Associated Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.