K280022574 tender_6262 - ServiceNow Managed Services 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DVSA is seeking a managed services provider for Incident Management, Hardware Asset Management, Software Asset Management, Problem Management, Change Management, Service Management, Security Operations and Vulnerability Response. Our goals are to ensure timely resolution of incidents with minimal disruption. ## Contract award Title: K28002257 – Service Now Managed Services 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to K280022574 tender_6262 - ServiceNow Managed Services 2025.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
