Awarded contract

ID 5828449 - TEO - Equality Commission - Provision of IT Support to Equality House ALBs and NIHRC

Details

Value
GBP 1,742,100
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

In its capacity as Lead Tenant for organisations based in Equality House and the NI Human Rights Commission, ECNI requires a contract for the provision of IT Support Services. The Contract will be for an Implementation period of up to 8 weeks, followed by an Initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for two further periods of up to 24 months each. ## Contract award Title: ID 5828449 - TEO - Equality Commission - Provision of IT Support to Equality House ALBs and NIHRC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Equality Commission for Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services
  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services
  • 72511000 · Network management software services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 5828449 - TEO - Equality Commission - Provision of IT Support to Equality House ALBs and NIHRC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 5828449 - TEO - Equality Commission - Provision of IT Support to Equality House ALBs and NIHRC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.