Expired contract
Horizon School Heating Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mustoe Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 91,594
- Topic
- Central-heating equipment
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Horizon school heating replacement scheme ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Horizon School Heating Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
