Hertfordshire County Council - Clerk of Works
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- BLU BUILDING CONSULTANTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 92,835.38
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council require Clerk of Works services to support building decommission, continuity and commission plan services at Little Furze Care Home. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN736622- Design and Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire County Council - Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
