Awarded contract

HCC - May 25 - The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service for St. Georges School - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 217,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council is utilising the Building Cleaning Framework (HCC2113472) and went out to a mini competition for the Provision of a Building Cleaning Service for St. Georges School. This Call-Off Contract was awarded to Evergreen Facilities Services Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - May 25 - The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service for St. Georges School - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.