Awarded contract

Gemini Reactive Maintenace for Boiler at Spire House

Details

Value
GBP 17,012.37
Duration
1 year
Topic
Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
Published
3 September 2025

Tender description

Reactive Maintenance of Boiler at Spire House Washington Supplier: Gemini Cost: £17,012 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2026in 4 days

About the buyer

GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gemini Reactive Maintenace for Boiler at Spire House.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.