Awarded contract

G-Cloud 14 - Hiring Platform NP343

Details

Supplier(s)
BE Applied
Value
GBP 62,790
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

Contract under G-Cloud 14 - Provision of the Applied recruitment platform to assist HE's recruitment processes Lot 1: Provision of the Applied recruitment platform to assist HE's recruitment processes. Additional information: 2 year contract 12/09/2025 - 12/09/2027 with a possible 1 year extension to the 12/09/2028 - Contract under G-Cloud 14 - Provision of the Applied recruitment platform to assist HE's recruitment processes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 September 2025

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G-Cloud 14 - Hiring Platform NP343.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.