EPR Business Change and Benefits Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority has a requirement for a highly skilled Interim EPR Business Change and Benefits Manager that can be deployed to deliver defined statements of work to defined timescales as part of its EPR implementation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 January 2026
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPR Business Change and Benefits Manager.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
