Awarded contract
Edward Elton Barrister fees Vicarage Farm prosecution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 12CP Barristers Chambers
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 5,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
Edward Elton Barrister fees Vicarage Farm prosecution
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
