Direct Award of Contract for Employee Engagement Surveys (Our Voice)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Insight Limited
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service provider to deliver the Employee Engagement Survey "Our Voice". This is a fully managed, annual survey targeting up to 6,000 employees across the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) and Westminster City Council (WCC). The provider will be responsible for survey design, distribution, data collection, analysis, and reporting, ensuring meaningful insights into employee engagement across both councils. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976799926 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2026
About the buyer
Direct Award of Contract for Employee Engagement Surveys (Our Voice) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-award-of-contract-for-employee-engagement-surveys-our-voice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-award-of-contract-for-employee-engagement-surveys-our-voice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-award-of-contract-for-employee-engagement-surveys-our-voice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-award-of-contract-for-employee-engagement-surveys-our-voice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-award-of-contract-for-employee-engagement-surveys-our-voice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-award-of-contract-for-employee-engagement-surveys-our-voice.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of Contract for Employee Engagement Surveys (Our Voice).
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Direct Award of Contract for Employee Engagement Surveys (Our Voice).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
