Design and Build of Platform 4 Website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HUDDLE LONDON LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 43,824
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Website design and build for Platform 4. Website UX/UI Design - Information architecture, content planning and wireframes, website concepts page templates and UI Design Development. Website Build - Front-End Development, Back-End CMS Development, Content Population, Testing & QA, Training and handover, and Launch support. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978343519 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
London and Continental Railways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Build of Platform 4 Website.
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Build of Platform 4 Website, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£9.7bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London and Continental Railways Limited.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
